ECAHO European Championship
EM der Vollblutaraber

10.-12. Oktober 2003
Stadl Paura/OÖ/Austria

09 Speed EM Allr. (6)
1. Balaila (Bafran Balabur x Bafran Laina v. Nadir, Br: M.Weber) Marianne Weber, CH
2. Let Pashan (Ansata Nile Pasha x Navarena v. Navarone, Br: I.v.Stepski) Natascha Chioru, D
3. Shamjla (Namakan x Shira APS v. Purpur, Br:P.S.A. Riba Arabians) Jeannine March, D
4. El Omar (Jaragon al dÀma x Oriola v. Uzacur, Br:E.Eberle) Nina Blazenovic, CH

23 Pleasure Driving EM Allr. (10)
1. Maniok (Salamon x Mona Lisa al d Àma v. Ibn Estopa, Br:B. Uetz) Barbara Uetz, CH
2. Tradycja (Chalef Ibn Madour x Trzoska v. Trzos, Br: Gestüt Chat) Eva Kollecker, A
3. Emina Bint Eilat (Mezalians x Eilat v. Madkour I, Br:M. Pekar) Michaela Brix, A
4. Ainhoa Hania (Malikna x Hacnhoa v. Malikitoa, Br:Haras d. Ainhoa)) Fredy Meyer, F
5. LM Libretto (Drago x Dadobia v. Falce, Br:La Movida) Josef Eder, A
6. Makari (Niconero x Metallica v. Tallin, Br:Gestüt Chat) Harald Lackinger, A

26 Show Jumping EM Allr. (2)
1. Balaila (Bafran Balabur x Bafran Laina v. Nadir, Br: M.Weber) Marianne Weber, CH
2. Magic Pacha (Hadidi x Poduzka v. Pilot, Br: Fontanella Magic Arabians) Antonio Marsibilio, IT

32 Cross EM Allr. (1)
1. Balaila (Bafran Balabur x Bafran Laina v. Nadir, Br: M.Weber) Marianne Weber, CH

34 Trail EM Allr. (12)
1. Ibn Khamseh (Khamseh x Harissa v. Hozoor, Br: Wallnederhof) Sigrid Eibensteiner, A
2. Hanaya Madgid (Hanaya Moheb x Kodwa v. Shadwan, Br: Hanaya Arabians) Ulrich Rimensberger, CH
3. Chaakirah Bint Madour (Madour x Chaisera v. Mandan, Br:Gestüt Chat) Barbara Matzinger, A
4. Da Caruso (Koronec x Riva v. Narew, Br:C. Kollnberger) Andre Reitermayr, A
5. Audi (Fynd x Alladina v. Alrex, Br: ) Pernilla Sjöström, S
6. El Omar (Jaragon al dÀma x Oriola v. Uzacur,Br:E.Eberle) Nina Blazenovic, CH

42 Reining EM Allr. (12)
1. Da Caruso (Koronec x Riva v. Narew, Br:C. Kollnberger) Andre Reitermayr, A
2. Audi (Fynd x Alladina v. Alrex, Br: ) Pernilla Sjöström, S
3. Golden Ahmoun (Safrano x Anchusa v. Taqha, Br: M.Schmitz-Schwarz) Sabine Krueger, D
4. Ibn Khamseh (Khamseh x Harissa v. Hozoor, Br: Wallnederhof) Sigrid Eibensteiner, A
5. Hanaya Madgid (Hanaya Moheb x Kodwa v. Shadwan, Br: Hanaya Arabians) Ulrich Rimensberger, CH
6. Chaakirah Bint Madour (Madour x Chaisera v. Mandan, Br:Gestüt Chat) Barbara Matzinger, A

43 Dressage EM Allr. (8)
1. Sarid (Sawlagan x Shahbanu v. Sambesi, Br: Arco Araber) Alfons Friedlberger, D
2. Chocco Chock x Cornette v. Pomar, Br.) Linda Carlsson, S
3. Padrons Khen Saabi (Padrons Kadar x Alba v. Achmed, Br:M.Barta) Bernhard Rauch, A
4. Period (Drug x Progulka v. Gwizd, Br: Tersk Stud) Denise Reichenwallner, D
5. Mir (Numizmat x Nadesha v. Kilimandjaro, Br: H.Stein) Marlene Ertl, A
6. Sinai Al Ray (Pernod v. Siphara v.Partizan, Br: J.H. Schaefer) Kelly Outhuyse, NL

45 Dressage EM Mono (12)
1. Period (Drug x Progulka v. Gwizd, Br: Tersk Stud) Denise Reichenwallner, D
2. Sarid (Sawlagan x Shahbanu v. Sambesi, Br: Arco Araber) Alfons Friedlberger, D
3. Chocco (Chock x Cornette v. Pomar, Br.) Linda Carlsson, S
4. Sharif III(Gips x Shalila v. Bafran El Sharai, Br: W.Giger) Alexandra Bachmann-Liersch, CH
5. El Cid (El Tabal x Kar Elisa v. Gual Ghazir, Br: Dr. Jung) Isabell Griess, D
6. Padrons Khen Saabi (Padrons Kadar x Alba v. Achmed, Br:M.Barta) Bernhard Rauch, A

46 Dressage Driving EM Allr. (9)
1. Maniok (Salamonx Mona Lisa al d Àma v. Ibn Estopa, Br:B. Uetz) Barbara Uetz, CH
2. Faramal Shaylan (Bafran Ibn El Shaklan x Kabyle v.Salaadin, Br:Gestüt Faramal) Manuela Schneider, CH
3. Ainhoa Hania (Malikna x Hacnhoa v. Malikitoa, Br:Haras d. Ainhoa)) Fredy Meyer, F
4. LM Libretto (Drago x Dadobia v. Falce, Br:La Movida) Josef Eder, A
5. Faramal Kayshan (Bafran Ibn El Shaklan x Kabyle v. Saladdin, Br: Gestüt Faramal) Patricia Schneider CH
6. Emina Bint Eilat (Mezalians x Eilat v. Madkour I, Br:M. Pekar) Michaela Brix, A

47 Western Riding EM Allr. (8)
1. Golden Ahmoun (Saframo x Anchusa v. Taqha Br: M.Schmitz-Schwarz) Sabine Krueger, D
2. Xtreme s Nadom (Xtreme x Sonoma Moonbeam v. SR Nadom, Br: T.Krasensky) Tatjana Krasensky, CH
3. Audi (Fynd x Alladina v. Alrex, Br: ) Pernilla Sjöström, S
4. Leksak (Lekier x Sanaka v. Bilbao, Br:L.Häggström) Marita Rasmusson, S
5. Hanaya Madgid (Hanaya Moheb x Kodwa v. Shadwan, Br: Hanaya Arabians) Ulrich Rimensberger, CH
6. El Omar (Jaragon al dÀma x Oriola v. Uzacur,Br:E.Eberle) Nina Blazenovic, CH

49 Show Jumping EM Mono (4)
1. Balaila (Bafran Balabur x Bafran Laina v. Nadir, Br: M.Weber) Marianne Weber, CH

50 Trail EM Mono (7)
1. Ibn Khamseh (Khamseh x Harissa v. Hozoor, Br: Wallnederhof) Sigrid Eibensteiner, A
2. Chaakirah Bint Madour (Madour x Chaisera v. Mandan, Br:Gestüt Chat) Barbara Matzinger, A
3. Hanaya Madgid (Hanaya Moheb x Kodwa v. Shadwan, Br: Hanaya Arabians) Ulrich Rimensberger, CH
4. El Omar (Jaragon al dÀma x Oriola v. Uzacur,Br:E.Eberle) Nina Blazenovic, CH El Omar / Nina Blazenovic, CH
5. Shamjla (Namakan x Shira APS v. Purpur, Br:P.S.A. Riba Arabians) Jeannine March, D
6. Euzer (Alegro x Euzebia v.Palas, Br: Janow Podlaski) Werner Goertler, A

51 Obstacle Driving EM Allr. (9)
1. Maniok (Salamonx Mona Lisa al d Àma v. Ibn Estopa, Br:B. Uetz) Barbara Uetz, CH
2. Ainhoa Hania (Malikna x Hacnhoa v. Malikitoa, Br:Haras d. Ainhoa)) Fredy Meyer, F
3. Faramal Shaylan (Bafran Ibn El Shaklan x Kabyle v.Salaadin, Br:Gestüt Faramal) Manuela Schneider, CH
4. Al Capone (LM Hacio x Mahari v. Abha Harim, Br: Al Hambra Arabians) Josef Babitsch, A
5. Faramal Kayshan (Bafran Ibn El Shaklan x Kabyle v. Saladdin, Br: Gestüt Faramal) Patricia Schneider CH
6. LM Libretto (Drago x Dadobia v. Falce, Br:La Movida) Josef Eder, A

53 Western Pleasure EM Allr. (13)
1. Shamjla (Namakan x Shira APS v. Purpur, Br:P.S.A. Riba Arabians) Jeannine March, D
2. Golden Ahmoun (Saframo x Anchusa v. Taqha Br: M.Schmitz-Schwarz) Sabine Krueger, D
3. Ibn Khamseh (Khamseh x Harissa v. Hozoor, Br: Wallnederhof) Sigrid Eibensteiner, A
4. Chaakirah Bint Madour (Madour x Chaisera v. Mandan, Br:Gestüt Chat) Barbara Matzinger, A
5. Audi (Fynd x Alladina v. Alrex, Br: ) Pernilla Sjöström, S
6. Xtreme s Nadom (Xtreme x Sonoma Moonbeam v. SR Nadom, Br: T.Krasensky) Tatjana Krasensky, CH

54 Western Pleasure EM Mono (11)
1. Shamjla (Namakan x Shira APS v. Purpur, Br:P.S.A. Riba Arabians) Jeannine March, D
2. Nag Hero Image ( De Farwa x Tribes Ali Baha, Br: N.A. Guerra) Martina Hable, A
3. Ibn Khamseh (Khamseh x Harissa v. Hozoor, Br: Wallnederhof) Sigrid Eibensteiner, A
4. Xtreme s Nadom (Xtreme x Sonoma Moonbeam v. SR Nadom, Br: T.Krasensky) Tatjana Krasensky, CH
5. Chaakirah Bint Madour (Madour x Chaisera v. Mandan, Br:Gestüt Chat) Barbara Matzinger, A
6. Golden Ahmoun (Saframo x Anchusa v. Taqha Br: M.Schmitz-Schwarz) Sabine Krueger, D

55 Western Horsemanship EM Allr. (11)
1. Ibn Khamseh (Khamseh x Harissa v. Hozoor, Br: Wallnederhof) Sigrid Eibensteiner, A
2. Shamjla (Namakan x Shira APS v. Purpur, Br:P.S.A. Riba Arabians) Jeannine March, D
3. Xtreme s Nadom (Xtreme x Sonoma Moonbeam v. SR Nadom, Br: T.Krasensky) Tatjana Krasensky, CH
4. Golden Ahmoun (Saframo x Anchusa v. Taqha Br: M.Schmitz-Schwarz) Sabine Krueger, D
5. Let Pashan (Ansata Nile Pasha x Navarena v. Navarone, Br: I.v.Stepski) Natascha Chioru, D
6. Audi (Fynd x Alladina v. Alrex, Br: ) Pernilla Sjöström, S

56 Reining EM Mono (11)
1. Leksak (Lekier x Sanaka v. Bilbao, Br:L.Häggström) Marita Rasmusson, S
2. Baikal (Balaton x Kasmir v Mirok Monpelou, Br: E. Stark) Markus Dünser, A
3. Mahdan (BR Black Flag x Marina III v. Ferment, Br: P.Dries) Mario Bauer, A
4. Desert Safanad (Karim x Desert Shalimar v. Hi-Fashion Nebiel, Br: R. Ewald) Mario Bauer A
5. Audi (Fynd x Alladina v. Alrex, Br: ) Pernilla Sjöström, S
6. Orasan (Ansata El Salaam x Ora v. Ibn Shaker I, Br: Maiworm Arabians) Kai Nehring D

57 Pole Bending EM Allr. (10)
1. Shamjla (Namakan x Shira APS v. Purpur, Br:P.S.A. Riba Arabians) Jeannine March, D
2. Leksak (Lekier x Sanaka v. Bilbao, Br:L.Häggström) Marita Rasmusson, S
3. Audi (Fynd x Alladina v. Alrex, Br: ) Pernilla Sjöström, S
4. Golden Ahmoun (Saframo x Anchusa v. Taqha Br: M.Schmitz-Schwarz) Sabine Krueger, D
5. Emina Bint Eilat (Mezalians x Eilat v. Madkour I, Br:M. Pekar) Michaela Brix, A
6. Chaakirah Bint Madour (Madour x Chaisera v. Mandan, Br:Gestüt Chat) Barbara Matzinger, A

60 Type + Conformation EM (26)
1. Let Pashan (Ansata Nile Pasha x Navarena v. Navarone, Br: I.v.Stepski) Natascha Chioru, D
2. Al Capone (LM Hacio x Mahari v. Abha Harim, Br: Al Hambra Arabians) Josef Babitsch, A
3. Balaila (Bafran Balabur x Bafran Laina v. Nadir, Br: M.Weber) Marianne Weber, CH
4. LM Libretto (Drago x Dadobia v. Falce, Br:La Movida) Josef Eder, A LM Libretto / Josef Eder, A
5. Faramal Shaylan (Bafran Ibn El Shaklan x Kabyle v.Salaadin, Br:Gestüt Faramal) Manuela Schneider, CH
6. Ra Sheriffa (I.H. Shaklan Pasha x Esta Ghalisha v.Ibn Estasha, Br: Gestüt Ra´Shaka) Marion Hackner, A

EUROPEAN CHAMPIONS

 

European All Around Champion Classic
Gold: Emina Bint Eilat (Mezalians x Eilat v. Madkour I, Br:M. Pekar) Michaela Brix, A
Silber: Balaila (Bafran Balabur x Bafran Laina v. Nadir, Br: M.Weber) Marianne Weber, CH
Bronze: Sinai Al Ray (Pernod v. Siphara v.Partizan, Br: J.H. Schaefer) Kelly Outhuyse, NL

European All Around Champion Driving
Gold: Maniok (Salamon x Mona Lisa al d Àma v. Ibn Estopa, Br:B. Uetz) Barbara Uetz, CH
Silber: Faramal Shaylan (Bafran Ibn El Shaklan x Kabyle v.Salaadin, Br:Gestüt Faramal) Manuela Schneider, CH
Bronze: LM Libretto (Drago x Dadobia v. Falce, Br:La Movida) Josef Eder, A
4. Ainhoa Hania (Malikna x Hacnhoa v. Malikitoa, Br:Haras d. Ainhoa)) Fredy Meyer, F
5. Al Capone (LM Hacio x Mahari v. Abha Harim, Br: Al Hambra Arabians) Josef Babitsch, A
6. Emina Bint Eilat (Mezalians x Eilat v. Madkour I, Br:M. Pekar) Michaela Brix, A

European All Around Champion Western
Gold: Shamjla (Namakan x Shira APS v. Purpur, Br:P.S.A. Riba Arabians) Jeannine March, D
Silber: Audi (Fynd x Alladina v. Alrex, Br: ) Pernilla Sjöström, S
Bronze: Golden Ahmoun (Saframo x Anchusa v. Taqha Br: M.Schmitz-Schwarz) Sabine Krueger, D
4. Ibn Khamseh (Khamseh x Harissa v. Hozoor, Br: Wallnederhof) Sigrid Eibensteiner, A
5. Let Pashan (Ansata Nile Pasha x Navarena v. Navarone, Br: I.v.Stepski) Natascha Chioru, D
6. Chaakirah Bint Madour (Madour x Chaisera v. Mandan, Br:Gestüt Chat) Barbara Matzinger, A

European Dressage Champion
Gold : Period (Drug x Progulka v. Gwizd, Br: Tersk Stud) Denise Reichenwallner, D
Silber: Sarid (Sawlagan x Shahbanu v. Sambesi, Br: Arco Araber) Alfons Friedlberger, D
Bronze: Chocco (Chock x Cornette v. Pomar, Br.) Linda Carlsson, S
4. Sharif III(Gips x Shalila v. Bafran El Sharai, Br: W.Giger) Alexandra Bachmann-Liersch, CH
5. El Cid (El Tabal x Kar Elisa v. Gual Ghazir, Br: Dr. Jung) Isabell Griess, D
6. Padrons Khen Saabi (Padrons Kadar x Alba v. Achmed, Br:M.Barta) Bernhard Rauch, A

European Show Jumping Champion
Gold: Balaila (Bafran Balabur x Bafran Laina v. Nadir, Br: M.Weber) Marianne Weber, CH

European Western Pleasure Champion
Gold: Shamjla (Namakan x Shira APS v. Purpur, Br:P.S.A. Riba Arabians) Jeannine March, D
Silber: Nag Hero Image ( De Farwa x Tribes Ali Baha, Br: N.A. Guerra) Martina Hable, A
Bronze: Ibn Khamseh (Khamseh x Harissa v. Hozoor, Br: Wallnederhof) Sigrid Eibensteiner, A
4. Xtreme s Nadom (Xtreme x Sonoma Moonbeam v. SR Nadom, Br: T.Krasensky) Tatjana Krasensky, CH
5. Chaakirah Bint Madour (Madour x Chaisera v. Mandan, Br:Gestüt Chat) Barbara Matzinger, A
6. Golden Ahmoun (Saframo x Anchusa v. Taqha Br: M.Schmitz-Schwarz) Sabine Krueger, D

European Trail Champion
Gold: Ibn Khamseh (Khamseh x Harissa v. Hozoor, Br: Wallnederhof) Sigrid Eibensteiner, A
Silber: Chaakirah Bint Madour (Madour x Chaisera v. Mandan, Br:Gestüt Chat) Barbara Matzinger, A
Bronze: Hanaya Madgid (Hanaya Moheb x Kodwa v. Shadwan, Br: Hanaya Arabians) Ulrich Rimensberger, CH
4. El Omar (Jaragon al dÀma x Oriola v. Uzacur,Br:E.Eberle) Nina Blazenovic, CH El Omar / Nina Blazenovic, CH
5. Shamjla (Namakan x Shira APS v. Purpur, Br:P.S.A. Riba Arabians) Jeannine March, D
6. Euzer (Alegro x Euzebia v.Palas, Br: Janow Podlaski) Werner Goertler, A

European Reining Champion
Gold: Leksak (Lekier x Sanaka v. Bilbao, Br:L.Häggström) Marita Rasmusson, S
Silber: Baikal (Balaton x Kasmir v. Mirok Monpelou, Br: E. Stark) Markus Dünser, A
Bronze: Mahdan (BR Black Flag x Marina III v. Ferment, Br: P.Dries) Mario Bauer, A
4. Desert Safanad (Karim x Desert Shalimar v. Hi-Fashion Nebiel, Br: R. Ewald) Mario Bauer A
5. Audi (Fynd x Alladina v. Alrex, Br: ) Pernilla Sjöström, S
6. Orasan (Ansata El Salaam x Ora v. Ibn Shaker I, Br: Maiworm Arabians) Kai Nehring D